Free company profile — no paywall, no login
DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd.
Bingley, Regatul Unit
DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd., Bingley, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07151285 · LEI: 213800REZ87ILNWFXI70 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
670.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ | 10,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 85.728 £ | 118.417 £ | 153.960 £ | 181.561 £ | 182.521 £ | 183.605 £ | 251.534 £ | 224.406 £ | 311.370 £ | 599.676 £ | 908.243 £ | 1.422.292 £ |
| Umsatz | 150.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 220.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 270.000 £e | 250.000 £e | 300.000 £e | 420.000 £e | 530.000 £e | 670.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 20 %e | 18,3 %e | 13,6 %e | 11,3 %e | 6,3 %e | 6,5 %e | 3,2 %e | 6,9 %e | 16,2 %e | 18,4 %e | 27,9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | — | — | 183.605 £ | 251.534 £ | 224.110 £ | 310.947 £ | 598.765 £ | 907.020 £ | 1.421.069 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 99,9 % | 99,9 % | 99,8 % | 99,9 % | 99,9 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | — | 9.551,00 £ | 266.086 £ | — | — | 430.315 £ | 720.519 £ | 1.255.290 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67.839 £e | — | — | — | 308.255 £e | 514.049 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25,1 %e | — | — | — | 58,2 %e | 76,7 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 %e | — | — | — | 34 %e | 36,2 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 125.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 140.000 £e | 176.667 £e | 223.333 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66,8 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 796 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | — | — | — | 9.551 | 280.045 | 113.534 | 296.086 | 691.345 | 1.108.733 | 1.642.473 |
| Schuldner | 12.392 | — | — | — | 13.959 | — | — | 261.030 | 388.214 | 387.183 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 190.183 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 49.411 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 153.164 | — | 182.004 | 8.235 | 246.102 | 56.917 | 143.411 | 429.199 | 737.670 | 1.250.999 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 153.960 | 181.561 | 182.521 | 183.605 | 251.534 | 224.406 | 311.370 | 599.676 | 908.243 | 1.422.292 |
| Nettoerlöse aus der Ausgabe von Aktien Sonstige Eigenkapitalinstrumente mit Ausnahme von Aktien, die an Minderheitsanteile ausgegeben werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 153.950 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 153.960 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Armaturen Armaturen | 796 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 420 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 12.392 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 550 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 175 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | -11.736 | -1.024 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 180.761 | 181.921 | 183.605 | 251.534 | 224.110 | 310.947 | 598.765 | 907.020 | 1.421.069 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 254 | — | — | — | 170.477 | 170.573 | 171.293 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | 175.370 | 5.432 | 167.489 | 167.959 | 170.477 | 170.573 | 171.293 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | 175.116 | 5.432 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | 9.551 | 266.086 | — | — | 430.315 | 720.519 | 1.255.290 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | 1.316 | 33.943 | 56.617 | 152.675 | 262.146 | 371.063 | 391.474 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | 10 | 100 | — | — | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | 183.595 | 251.434 | — | — | 598.665 | 906.920 | 1.420.969 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 183.605 | 251.534 | 224.110 | 310.947 | 598.765 | 907.020 | 1.421.069 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | 254 | 1.216 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 1.216 | 1.216 | — | — | 173.336 | 174.928 | 177.100 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 962 | 1.216 | — | — | 2.859 | 4.355 | 5.807 |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | 175.116 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | 254 | — | — | — | — | 1.452 |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | 8.930 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge verringern Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | 178.614 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 5.432 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 296 | 423 | 911 | 1.223 | 1.223 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.797 | 4.893 | 4.977 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 636 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.172 |
Network
History
Sitz: Bingley, Großbritannien
24.07.2019 Sitz: Bingley, Großbritannien
Sitz: Lingfield 3 Glen Road Bingley …
03.10.2014 Sitz: Lingfield 3 Glen Road Bingley West Yorkshire, Großbritannien
Kapital: 10,00 £
10.02.2014 Kapital: 10,00 £
Eintragung
09.02.2010 Eintragung
Sitz: 11 Nicholson Close Bingley West …
09.02.2010 Sitz: 11 Nicholson Close Bingley West Yorkshire, Großbritannien
Direktor Helen L. Claxton
09.02.2010 Direktor Helen Lilias Claxton
Direktor Bret Claxton
09.02.2010 Direktor Bret Claxton
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
829 companies are registered in Bingley in total.
FAQ — DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd.
- What is the LEI of DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. is 213800REZ87ILNWFXI70.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd.?
- DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 07151285 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. registered?
- DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Bingley, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | DR Bret Claxton Associates Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Bingley |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07151285 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800REZ87ILNWFXI70 |
| legal_first_address_line | 3 Glen Road |
| legal_postal_code | BD16 3EU |
| headquarters_city | Bingley |
| headquarters_postal_code | BD16 3EU |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5885611901 |
| source | registry |